Is Andrea Ravioli - Lobster Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese stabilizer
  • natural romano cheese flavor
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey
  • pasteurized milk
  • ricotta cheese

cheese stabilizer

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SURIMI, (POLLACK, WATER, WHEAT, STARCH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SORBITOL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, LOBSTER MEAT, PASTEURIZED CREAM, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PECTIN, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Andrea Ravioli - Lobster against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andrea Ravioli - Lobster is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch