Is Andrews Original Salts 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose per 5spoonful
sucrose per 5spoonful
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Effervescent Powder Containing The Active Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 22,6% W/w, Citric Acid 19,5% W/w And Magnesium Sulphate 17,4% W/w, Also Contains 2,1G Or Sucrose Per 5Spoonful
Check Andrews Original Salts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrews Original Salts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andrews Original Salts 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


