Is Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato & Carrot Mash (48%) (Potato, Carrot, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk )), Sauce (41%) (Water, Onion, Carrot, Double Cream ( Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese (Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk ), Preservative ( Egg Lysozyme)), Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Potato), Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Puree, Chives, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Thyme), Cooked Chicken (11%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Salt)
Check Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


