Is Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- water, concentrated beef stock, soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Soup Base: Water, Concentrated Beef Stock, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Beef Fat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Potassium Carbonate, Glucose, Dehydrated Shiitake Mushroom, Dehydrated Chili Pepper. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY
About this product
Soup · Frozen


