Is Annie's Gluten Free Birthday Cake Chewy Granola Bar Soy Free?

Description
AN GF Bday Cake Cwy Grnla Br
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
AN GF Bday Cake Cwy Grnla Br
Ingredients
Granola (whole grain oats, organic cane sugar, canola oil, mixed tocopherols), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Rice Crisp (brown rice flour), Organic Palm Oil, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Inulin, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Fiber, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Color (red radish juice, red cabbage extract, organic annatto extract, organic turmeric extract), Baking Soda.
Check Annie's Gluten Free Birthday Cake Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Gluten Free Birthday Cake Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz


