Is antioxidant Vegetarian?

Ingredients
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), walnuts, dark chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt) [product of canada], shelled pecans, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), contains: tree nuts (walnuts, pecans), soy manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts/ tree nuts, our products may contain occasional pit, shell pieces, and other naturally occurring objects, manufactured by gounwotnut, gourne perth amboy, 1000
Check antioxidant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open antioxidant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


