Is Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goats' milk
- cows' milk
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
goats' milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream (Origin: France), Pesto Flavoured Mix 2% (Natural Basil Flavour With Other Natural Flavourings (Milk), Spinach, Garlic, Basil), Salt, Starter Cultures, Toppings (In Variable Quantities), : Roasted Flaxseeds, Roasted Millet Seeds, Chives, Red & Green Pepper, Carrots, Onion, Shallot, Garlic, Tarragon, Whey Powder (Milk), Parsley, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil
Check Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


