Is Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD (GREEN CABBAGE, APPLES [APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO PRESERVE)], BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO, RED CABBAGE, PECANS [PECANS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT], CURRANTS [CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL], LEMON DIJON DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICES], CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, CANDIED LEMON ZEST [LEMON ZEST, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL ESSENCE], XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, ONION POWDER, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED, TURMERIC [COLOR], PARSLEY).
Check Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Salad · Bagged, Pouch, Spreadable


