Is Apple Cheese Parisian Twist Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (Palm And Modified Palm Oil, GMO Free Liquid Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride's, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-Carotene), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cinnamon Filling (Water, Glucose - Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apples (Sulfites), Cinnamon, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Malic Acid, Gallan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulphite), Cream Cheese Flavored Filling (Water, Glucose Fructose, Glucose Modified Corn Starch, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Glycerin, Gallan Gum Ball, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Acid Sulfate, Glycana Delta Lactone, Titanium Dioxide Xanthan Gum, Palysorbate 40 Mana Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavours.
Check Apple Cheese Parisian Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cheese Parisian Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


