Is APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors including natural apple cider donut flavor
natural flavors including natural apple cider donut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat, Oat), Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pear, Grape), Water, Apple Sauce, Dried Apples, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors Including Natural Apple Cider Donut Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Nutmeg, Rosemary Extract
Check APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


