Is APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3

Check APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie