Is APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES [HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING]), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


