Is APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Description
Offers warm apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture; commonly eaten chilled or warmed for breakfast, as a portable snack, or a quick meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent apple pieces, pleasant spice balance, and occasional comments about sweetness or grainy mouthfeel depending on personal preference and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers warm apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture; commonly eaten chilled or warmed for breakfast, as a portable snack, or a quick meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent apple pieces, pleasant spice balance, and occasional comments about sweetness or grainy mouthfeel depending on personal preference and packaging variability.
Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMOND BUTTER), ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ALMONDS, BUCKWHEAT GROATS, CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, VEGAN CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, APPLES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


