Is APPLEWOOD NATURALLY SMOKE FLAVOR HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check APPLEWOOD NATURALLY SMOKE FLAVOR HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD NATURALLY SMOKE FLAVOR HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
APPLEWOOD NATURALLY SMOKE FLAVOR HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


