Is Apricot Fruit Strips 10ct - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apricot Puree, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apricot Fruit Strips 10ct - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apricot Fruit Strips 10ct - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Simply Fruit Punch (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Apricot Fruit Strips 10ct - Simply Balanced™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


