Is Aptamil 1 First Infant Milk Liquid Ready To Feed Formula From Birth Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey concentrate
- skimmed milk
- whey protein
- fish oil
- demineralised whey
- from milk
- lactose
- dairy-based blend
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a
- ferrous lactate
- +13 more
whey concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy-based Blend (Of Which 29% Is Fermented), Skimmed Milk, Lactose (From Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Demineralised Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Whey Concentrate (From Milk), Fish Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Vitamin C, Sodium Citrate, Inositol, Magnesium Chloride, L-carnitine, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Nicotinamide, Calcium Carbonate, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Galacto-oligosaccharides (Gos), From Milk, Whey Protein (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Fructo-oligasaccharides (Fos), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Oil From Mortierella Alpina, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Taurine, Ferrous Lactate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Inosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt, Vitamin A, Copper Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3
Check Aptamil 1 First Infant Milk Liquid Ready To Feed Formula From Birth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil 1 First Infant Milk Liquid Ready To Feed Formula From Birth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Aptamil 1 First Infant Milk Liquid Ready To Feed Formula From Birth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


