Is AQUAFUSION, DRINK MIX WITH CAFFINE, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors, niacinamide
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors, niacinamide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check AQUAFUSION, DRINK MIX WITH CAFFINE, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUAFUSION, DRINK MIX WITH CAFFINE, WILD STRAWBERRY, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Beverage · Powder


