Is Aquamar Surimi Leg Style Immitation Crab, 20 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, flaky texture that separates into rope-like strands. Commonly used cold in salads, sushi, and crab salad, or heated in soups, casseroles, dips, and crab cakes. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture; some report lower authenticity and occasional complaints about flavor or texture.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, flaky texture that separates into rope-like strands. Commonly used cold in salads, sushi, and crab salad, or heated in soups, casseroles, dips, and crab cakes. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture; some report lower authenticity and occasional complaints about flavor or texture.
Ingredients
Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock, Whiting), Water, Egg Whites, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Mirin (Corn Syrup, Fermented Rice Extract, Water, Salt), Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sorbitol, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Crab Extract), Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine Color
Check Aquamar Surimi Leg Style Immitation Crab, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquamar Surimi Leg Style Immitation Crab, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aquamar Surimi Leg Style Immitation Crab, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


