Is AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Olus Oil, Coco-caprylate/caprate, Alcohol, Squalane, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii, Butter (Shea), Sorbitol, Behenyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima Oil (Avocado), Zea Mays Oil (Corn), Aroma (Fragrance), Sucrose Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Sucrose Distearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Palmitate, C10-18 Triglycerides, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Arginine, Cyperus Papyrus Leaf Cell Extract, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Limonene, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Linalool, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Tocopherol, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Geraniol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citral

Check AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go