Is AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Olus Oil, Coco-caprylate/caprate, Alcohol, Squalane, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii, Butter (Shea), Sorbitol, Behenyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima Oil (Avocado), Zea Mays Oil (Corn), Aroma (Fragrance), Sucrose Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Sucrose Distearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Palmitate, C10-18 Triglycerides, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Arginine, Cyperus Papyrus Leaf Cell Extract, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Limonene, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Linalool, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Tocopherol, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Geraniol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citral
Check AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
AQUANATURE SMOOTHING DAY CREAM LIGHT - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


