Is Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arbonne Protein Matrix Blend [pea Protein (80%), Cranberry Protein, Rice Protein], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Coffee Beans, Salt, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Potassium Citrate, Cocoa, Sodium Citrate, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Acid), Flaxseed, Bulking Agents (dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Modified Tapioca Starch, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulphate), Copper (as Cupric Gluconate), Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Folic Acid (as Calcium L-methylfolate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Chromium (as Chromium (iii) Chloride), Selenium (as Sodium Selenate), Biotin (as D-biotin).
Check Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


