Is ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • sour cream
  • goat cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ANTI CAKING]), CUCUMBERS, SEASONING (ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad