Is Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- less than 2% of natural flavors
- of natural flavors
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chili Peppers, Red Peppers, Soybean Oil, Tomatoes Packed In Tomato Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors (Milk), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Datem, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract And Annatto Extract (Colors)
Check Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


