Is Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).
Check Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


