Is Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Chlorphenesin, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Trideceth-12, Aspalathus Linearis Leaf/Stalk Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil, Coridothymus Capitatus Oil, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil, Linalool
Check Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Deep River Snacks Original Salted Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


