Is ARIH Apple Flare Dual Biotic Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Konjac Root Extract, Green Tea, Black Tea, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Rebaudioside A

Check ARIH Apple Flare Dual Biotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetNeutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBeverage Mood