Is Arkadia Original Chai Matcha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Matcha Green Tea (5%), Flavours, Vegetable Gums (412, 407), Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Salt, Anticaking Agent (551). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Arkadia Original Chai Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arkadia Original Chai Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


