Is Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Wheatmeal, Kibbled Rye And Wheat, Oats, Wheatgerm, Wheat Bran, Wheat Flakes, Baking Powder, Yeast, Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Glucose (from Wheat), Honey, Flavour Enhancer (e621), Food Acid (citric Acid), Vegetable Extract (contains Soy), Animal Fat, Flavour, Herb Extract, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (e307b From Soy, E304). Contains: Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk, Sesame And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Peanut And Tree Nut.
Check Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


