Is Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Wheatmeal, Kibbled Rye And Wheat, Oats, Wheatgerm, Wheat Bran, Wheat Flakes, Baking Powder, Yeast, Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Glucose (from Wheat), Honey, Flavour Enhancer (e621), Food Acid (citric Acid), Vegetable Extract (contains Soy), Animal Fat, Flavour, Herb Extract, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (e307b From Soy, E304). Contains: Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk, Sesame And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Peanut And Tree Nut.
Check Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cheeseboard Cracker Assortment 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


