Is Arnotts TimTam Fingers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- contains soy, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, golden syrup, food colours
- milk chocolate 36
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Contains Soy, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Golden Syrup, Food Colours (Caramel Il (From Wheat), Beet Red, Cochineal, Annatto), Baking Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Salt, Flavour, Contains Milk Chocolate 36,5%
Check Arnotts TimTam Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts TimTam Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


