Is Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g Vegetarian?

Description
Small bear-shaped biscuits offer a sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or for dunking in milk; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, and occasional chip distribution variability across packs and some mention packaging durability and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bear-shaped biscuits offer a sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or for dunking in milk; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, and occasional chip distribution variability across packs and some mention packaging durability and freshness.
Ingredients
BISCUITS: Gluten free Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476)), Condensed Milk, Butter (From Milk), Vegetable Fibre, Eggs, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Natural Flavour, Salt, Baking Powder.
Check Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Gluten Free Tiny Teddy Choc Chip Biscuits 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


