Is ARTICHOKE AND PARMESAN STUFFED CRIMINI MUSHROOMS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • whey
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSHROOMS, ARTICHOKE MIX (ARTICHOKES [HEARTS OF ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC [GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check ARTICHOKE AND PARMESAN STUFFED CRIMINI MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking