Is ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN OLIVE BLEND (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RYE FLOUR, HERBS, RYE SOURDOUGH CULTURE (RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, STARTER CULTURES), FAVA BEAN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GUAR GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.
Check ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN GREEK OLIVE & HERBS DE PROVENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


