Is Artisana Organics Raw Tahini Sesame Seed Butter, 14 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, toasted flavor with mild bitterness and rich, savory profile. Smooth, creamy texture that can be slightly grainy in some batches; the contents may separate in the jar. Commonly used as a spread, in dressings and dips, in baking and smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor but occasional separation and runniness.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, toasted flavor with mild bitterness and rich, savory profile. Smooth, creamy texture that can be slightly grainy in some batches; the contents may separate in the jar. Commonly used as a spread, in dressings and dips, in baking and smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor but occasional separation and runniness.
Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds, Oil Separation Occurs Naturally, Stir Before Serving, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazlnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Sesame Seeds But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, Our Are Minimally Processed And Made In To A Butter Using Low Temperature Grinding (Ltg), Process, Oil Separation Occurs Naturally, Process
Check Artisana Organics Raw Tahini Sesame Seed Butter, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Tahini Sesame Seed Butter, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Tahini Sesame Seed Butter, 14 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


