Is ARTISANAL TOMATO SAUCE WITH DICED HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- asiago cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- vermont sage cheddar cheese
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHITE), WATER, WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, YEAST TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, FRESH ORGANIC ONIONS, FRESH ORGANIC CARROTS, FRESH ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC RED WINE, PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH PARSLEY, ORGANIC HERBS, (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES). VERMONT SAGE CHEDDAR CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, DALMATIAN SAGE RUB, SAGE OIL EXTRACT), ASIAGO CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH TOMATOES, FRESH PARSLEY, HERBS, SEA SALT AND OREGANO.
Check ARTISANAL TOMATO SAUCE WITH DICED HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANAL TOMATO SAUCE WITH DICED HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Bread · Piece


