No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives (83%) [Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée (2%), Red Wine Vinegar, Herbs de Provence [Marjoram, Parsley, Sage, Thyme] Cherry Tomatoes (86%) [Cherry Tomatoes, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Basil Flavoured Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid) Gouda Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (91%), Sunflower Oil, Paprika Flakes, Parsley

Check ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladGarnishing