This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives (83%) [Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée (2%), Red Wine Vinegar, Herbs de Provence [Marjoram, Parsley, Sage, Thyme] Cherry Tomatoes (86%) [Cherry Tomatoes, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Basil Flavoured Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid) Gouda Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (91%), Sunflower Oil, Paprika Flakes, Parsley

Check ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladGarnishing
Gluten Free? ASDA Antipasti Sharing Selection | Spoonful