Is ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Low Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (57%), Water, Oat Flakes (11%), Blackcurrant and Blueberry Compote (9%) [Blackcurrants, Blueberries, Water, Blackcurrant Purée from Concentrate, Sugar, Blueberry Purée from Concentrate, Rice Starch, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins)], Concentrated Apple Juice, Apple Purée, Apples, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) .
Check ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Where to buy
ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


