Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (91%), Chimichurri Dressing Sachet (9%) [Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Roasted Red Peppers [Red Peppers, Rapeseed Oil], Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Peppers, Lemon Juice, Chilli Purée, Chilli Flakes]
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Private Selection™ Angus Beef Chuck Patties 6 Count
Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties
Private Selection® Natural Beef Snack Bites
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


