Is ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (45%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Minced Beef (19%), Red Kidney Beans (6%), Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Passata, Onions, Red Peppers (2%), Spices, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lime Juice, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Chipotle Chilli Flake, Coriander, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Carrots
Check ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


