Is ASDA Energy 1 a Day Vitamin B6 25mg 90 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide)

Check ASDA Energy 1 a Day Vitamin B6 25mg 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go