Is ASDA Extra Special Prawn Cocktail  Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked and Peeled Cold Water Prawns (55%) [Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Ketchup [Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper], Pasteurised Free Range Salted Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Tomato Paste, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Purée, Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt], Cognac Brandy (1%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Paprika, Yellow Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper .

Check ASDA Extra Special Prawn Cocktail  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Prawn Cocktail  is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep