Is ASDA Extra Special Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham Slices Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Made With 110G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Extra Special Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Slow Cured Wiltshire Ham Slices is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


