Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Tomato Flavoured Wheels 7+ Months 20g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cornflour, Organic Tomato Powder (13%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Thiamin (B1)

Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Tomato Flavoured Wheels 7+ Months 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Tomato Flavoured Wheels 7+ Months 20g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go