Is ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad 365g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- leicester cheese
- red leicester cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Pasta (32%) [Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley], Cheese Blend (17%) [Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese [Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)]], Iceberg Lettuce, Carrots, Sweetcorn, Mayonnaise (10%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Cucumber
Check ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


