Is ASDA Sausage Casserole Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onions, Tomatoes, Haricot Beans, Modified Maize Starch, Carrots, Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Cane Molasses, Herbs, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Flavouring, Concentrated Onion Juice, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lemon Oil
Check ASDA Sausage Casserole Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sausage Casserole Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sausage Casserole Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


