Is Asian Corner Raw Fish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sushi Rice (round Grain Rice, Water, Rice Vinegar (water, Sugar, Salt, Alcohol), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salmon (fish) (4%), Avocado, Shrimp (crustacean) (4%), Tomato (fresh), Red Pepper, Cucumber, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Colour: Beta Carotene, Wasabi (horseradish, Mustard, Colour: E160c), Rice Vinegar (water, Sugar, Salt, Alcohol), Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Colour: Caramel, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion (dried), Water, Flour: Wheat Flour, Salt, Dried Seaweed. Contains Wheat, Soy and fish.

Check Asian Corner Raw Fish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sushi · Bag, Tray, N/A

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingOn The Go