Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, BOK CHOY. TERIYAKI SAUCE: ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SESAME SEEDS, DRIED ONION, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GINGER.

Check ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSide DishSalad