Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- milk
- honey
- dried egg whites
- cream
- condensed milk
- beeswax
- milk fat
- natural rum flavor
- white chocolate
- vitamin d
- chocolate processed with alkali
- +11 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, JORDAN ALMONDS {SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX), COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), CONDENSED MILK, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40}, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, WALNUTS, MOLASSES, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, ALMONDS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, HONEY, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR, NATURAL ROSE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, FD&C COLOR (RED 40) AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


