Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut: Ingredients Consist Of Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, And Natural Flavor. Caramel: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Pecan Crown: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Peanut Butter Cup: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/Rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Molasses, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Invertase (An Enzyme).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Aloha Peanut Butter Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


